Conference Programme

All times listed are in Central European Summer Time (CEST) (=Paris time)

Monday, October 11, 2021

Room 01

Room 02

13:30 15:00
ST1

13:30 15:00
ST2

15:00 15:10
Break

15:10 16:40
ST3

15:10 16:40
ST4

16:40 16:50
Break

16:50 18:20
ST5

16:50 18:20
C1

18:20 18:30
Break

18:30 20:15
E1


END

Tuesday, October 12, 2021

13:45 14:00
Opening Ceremony

14:00 15:00
Keynote Speaker 1

15:00 15:10
Break

Room 01

Room 02

15:10 16:40
S1

15:10 16:40
S2

16:40-16:50
Break

16:50 18:20
S3

16:50 18:20
S4

18:20-18:30
Break

18:30 20:00
S5

18:30 20:00
S6

Wednesday, October 13, 2021

14:00-15:00
Keynote Speaker 2

15:00-15:10
Break

Room 01

Room 02

15:10 16:40
S7

15:10 16:40
S8

16:40 16:50
Break

16:50 18:20
S9

16:50 18:20
SP

18:20 18:30
Break

Legend:

Workshops, First day: ST: STWiMob’21 – C: CWN’21 – E: eHPWAS'21

Main Conference: S1 ... S9

SP: Short papers of WiMob session

Detailed programme

Monday, October 11 13:30 - 15:00

ST1: Machine learning approaches

• Clustering Unknown IoT Devices in a 5G Mobile Network Security Context via Machine Learning

Tony Hämmäinen (Finland); Julen Kahles (Ericsson, Finland)

• Automatic Diagnosis of Intellectual and Developmental Disorder Using Machine Learning Based on Resting-State EEG Recordings

Johannes Breitenbach (University of Bayreuth, Germany); Dominik Raab, Eric Fezer and Daniel Sauter (Aalen University, Germany); Hermann Baumgartl and Ricardo Buettner (University of Bayreuth, Germany)

• Optimal Trajectory Learning for UAV-Mounted Mobile Base Stations using RL and Greedy Algorithms

Adhitya Bantwal Bhandarkar (University of New Mexico, USA); Sudharman K Jayaweera (University of New Mexico & Bluecom Systems, USA)

• Road Segment Re-Identification in Dashcam Videos

Yukihiro Tsukamoto (University of Osaka, Japan); Tatsuya Amano, Akihito Hiromori and Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka University, Japan); Teruo Higashino (Kyoto Tachibana University, Japan)


ST2: Internet of Things

• TAT.py: Tropospheric Analysis Tools in Python

Marco Zennaro (ICTP - The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Italy); Marco Rainone (ICTP, Italy); Ermanno Pietrosemoli (ICTP & Fundacion EsLaRed, Italy))

• Experimental Analysis of the Over-The-Air Activation procedure in LoRaWAN

Chékra El Fehri (ENIS, Tunisia); Nouha Baccour (ReDCAD Research Unit, University of Sfax, Tunisia); Pascal Berthou (CNRS/LAAS - Université de Toulouse, France); Ines Kammoun (National Engineering School of Sfax & University of Sfax, Tunisia)

• IoT web-based platform for Athlete's development

Raouf Brahim and Nidhal Hadj Abdallah (Universite de Moncton, Canada); Yassine Bouslimani (University of Moncton, Canada); Mohsen Ghribi and Azeddine Kaddouri (Université de Moncton, Canada)

Monday, October 11 15:10 - 16:40

ST3: Wireless 1

• Age-of-Information Aware In-band Network Telemetry for Better Network Predictability

Jetmir Haxhibeqiri and Ramyashree Venkatesh Bhat (IDLab, Ghent University - imec, Belgium); Ingrid Moerman and Jeroen Hoebeke (Ghent University - imec, Belgium)

• gr-owc: An Open Source GNURadio-Based Toolkit for Optical Wireless Communications

Arsalan Ahmed (Habib University, Pakistan); Michael Rahaim (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA)

• Analyzing The Throughput of Online Home Users During COVID-19 Pandemic Using Neyman-Scott Cluster Process

Abdel Karim Ajami (American University of Beirut (AUB), Lebanon); Hassan A. Artail (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)

• The Impact of Transmission Power on the Safety-Related Performance of IEEE 802.11p

Martin Klapez, Carlo Augusto Grazia and Maurizio Casoni (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy)


ST4: Security
• An Analysis of Strengths and Weaknesses of TLS Utilization in iOS Applications

Brian Krupp, Malik Matthews and Josh Hadden (Baldwin Wallace University, USA)

• Secure key distribution in heterogeneous interoperable industrial Internet of Things

Fergal Martin-Tricot, Cédric Eichler and Pascal Berthomé (LIFO - INSA Centre-Val de Loire, France)

• Toward a realistic Intrusion Detection System dedicated to smart-home environments

Olivier Lourme (University of Lille & CNRS, France); Michael Hauspie (University of Lille, France)

• Reinforcement Learning Algorithm for Traffic Steering in Heterogeneous Network

Cezary Adamczyk and Adrian Kliks (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)

Monday, October 11 16:50 - 18:20

CWN'21: 8th International Workshop on Cooperative Wireless Networks

• On Cooperative Obfuscation for Privacy-Preserving Task Recommendation in Mobile CrowdSensing

Christine Bassem (Wellesley College, USA)

• Towards a Modular Attestation Framework for Flexible Data Protection for Drone Systems

Zineeddine Ould Imam, Marc Lacoste and Ghada Arfaoui (Orange Innovation, France)

• Hybrid anonymous message broadcast for VANETs

Andrea Huszti (University of Debrecen, Hungary); Szabolcs Kovács (University of Debrecen and CCLab Ltd., Hungary); Norbert Olah (University of Debrecen, Hungary)

• Nanorouter Awareness in Flow-Guided Nanocommunication Networks

Rafael Asorey-Cacheda (Technical University of Cartagena, Spain); Filip Lemic (University of Antwerpen - imec, Belgium); Antonio-Javier Garcia-Sanchez (Technical University of Cartagena, Spain); Sergi Abadal (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC) & NaNoNetwoking Center in Catalunya (N3Cat), Spain); Jeroen Famaey (University of Antwerp & Imec, Belgium); Joan Garcia-Haro (Technical University of Cartagena, Spain)


ST5: Wireless 2

• LEO Satellite Beam Management Algorithms

Oren Markovitz (Ben Gurion University Israel, Israel); Michael Segal (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

• Users Selection and Resource Allocation in Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces Assisted Cellular Networks

Mona Kassem (LABSTICC, Lebanon); Hussein Al Haj Hassan (American University of Science and Technology, France); Abbass Nasser (AUCE, Lebanon); Ali Mansour (ENSTA Bretagne, France); Koffi-Clement Yao (Université de Bretgane Occidentale, France)

• Data Reduction and Frame Rate Adaptation in WVSN

Jana Koteich, Christian Salim and Nathalie Mitton (Inria Lille - Nord Europe, France)

• A Trajectory-Driven SISO mm-Wave Channel Model for a Human Activity Recognition

Nurilla Avazov, Rym Hicheri and Matthias Pätzold (University of Agder, Norway)

Monday, October 11 18:30 - 20:15

eHPWAS'21: 9th International Workshop on e-Health Pervasive Wireless Applications and Services

• Real-time Route Planning using Mobile Air Pollution Detectors and Citizen Scientists

Richard Sinnott (University of Melbourne, Australia)

• Contactless Smart Screening in Nursing Homes: an IoT-enabled solution for the COVID-19 era

Sergio Ivan Lopes (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo & Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal); Pedro Pinho (IT - Instituto de Telecomunicações & ISEL - Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Lisboa, Portugal); Paulo Marques (ISEL-IT Lisboa, Portugal); Carlos Abreu (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo, Portugal); Nuno Borges Carvalho (University of Aveiro/IT Aveiro, Portugal); Jose Ferreira (Wavecom, Portugal)

• Multimodal Detection of COVID-19 Symptoms using Deep Learning & Probability-based Weighting of Modes

Meysam Effati, Yu-Chen Sun, Hani Naguib and Goldie Nejat (University of Toronto, Canada)

• Assessment of Low-Cost Infrared Thermography Systems for Medical Screening in Nursing Homes

Bruno Braga (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo, Portugal); Gabriel José Gomes Sá Queirós (IPVC & ESTG, Portugal); Carlos Abreu (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo, Portugal); Sergio Ivan Lopes (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo & Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal)

• Design and Implementation of an RSSI-Based Bluetooth Low Energy Indoor Localization System

Silvano Cortesi, Marc Dreher and Michele Magno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Tuesday, October 12 13:45 - 14:00

Opening Ceremony

 Tuesday, October 12 14:00 - 15:00

Keynote1: Disruptive Technologies for Future 6G Networks

Abstract

In this talk we will review emerging disruptive technologies expected to shape future 6G networks. Several topics will be covered comprising, AI-driven automation for industry verticals, O-RAN network disaggregation, smart surfaces and wireless sensing. Early research results will be presented on these topics along with major joint academia-industry efforts in large-scale projects.

Biography
Xavier Costa-Pérez is ICREA Research Professor, Scientific Director at the i2cat Research Center and Head of 6G Networks R&D at NEC Laboratories Europe. His research focuses on the digital transformation of society driven by the interplay of mobile networks and AI. His team generates research results which are regularly published at top scientific venues, produces innovations which have received several awards for successful technology transfers, participates in major European Commission R&D collaborative projects and contributes to multiple standardization bodies.

Tuesday, October 12 15:10 - 16:40

S1: 5G Networks

• An Analytical Energy Performance Evaluation Methodology for 5G Base Stations

Saivenkata Krishna Gowtam Peesapati (KTH Royal Institute of Technology & Huawei Technologies Sweden AB, Sweden); Magnus Olsson and Sören Andersson (Huawei Technologies Sweden AB, Sweden); Meysam Masoudi and Cicek Cavdar (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

• Measurement Based Study of Commercial 5G Frequencies in Urban Macro Cellular Environment

Muhammad Usman Sheikh (Aalto University, Finland); Norshahida Saba (Aalto University & SnT Lab, Finland); Lauri Mela (Aalto University, Finland); Jari Salo (Elisa Oyj, Finland); Kalle Ruttik and Riku Jäntti (Aalto University, Finland)

• A Crowding Game for Dynamic RAN Slicing Algorithm in 5G Networks

Karen Boulos (Orange Labs, France); Kinda Khawam (Université de Versailles, France); Mohamad Yassin and Salvatore Costanzo (Orange Labs, France)

• Uplink Scheduling for Mixed Grant-Based eMBB and Grant-Free URLLC Traffic in 5G Networks

Mohamed Nomeir (American University in Cairo, Egypt); Yasser Gadallah (The American University in Cairo, Egypt); Karim G. Seddik (American University in Cairo, Egypt)

S2: Network Applications

• Sustainable Wildlife DTN: Wearable Animal Resource Optimization through Intergenerational Multi-hop Network Simulation

Keijiro Nakagawa, Daisuke Shimotoku, Junya Kawase and Hill Hiroki Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

• Secure and Privacy-aware Blockchain-based Remote Patient Monitoring System for Internet of Healthcare Things

Bessem Zaabar and Omar Cheikhrouhou (CES Laboratory, National School of Engineers of Sfax, University of Sfax, Tunisia); Meryem Ammi (Naif Arab University for Security Sciences, Saudi Arabia); Ali Ismail Awad (Luleå University of Technology, Sweden & Faculty of Engineering, Al-Azhar University, Qena, Egypt); Mohamed Abid (CES-ENIS, Tunisia)

• Multi-objective Computation Offloading for Cloud Robotics using NSGA-II

Chaari Rihab (University of Mannouba, Tunisia); Omar Cheikhrouhou (Taif University, Saudi Arabia); Anis Koubaa (Prince Sultan University, Portugal); Habib Youssef (Institut Superieur d'Informatique et des Technologies de Communication, Tunisia); Habib Hamam (University of Moncton, Canada)

• The requirements for using wireless networks with AGV communication in an industry environment

Anne-Lena Kampen and Marcin Fojcik (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway); Rafal Cupek and Jacek Stoj (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)

Tuesday, October 12 16:50 - 18:20

S3: Network Optimization and Performance

• Content-Aware Optimization of Tiled 360° Video Streaming Over Cellular Network

Saurabh Sudhakar Dange (Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad(IIT Hyderabad), India); Shashwat Kumar (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, India & Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne, Australia); Antony Franklin A (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, India)

• Performance Modelling and Assessment for Social VR Conference Applications in 5G Radio Networks

João Morais (Arizona State University & Wireless Intelligence Labs, USA); Sjors Braam and Remco Litjens (TNO, The Netherlands); Sandra Kizhakkekundil (Technische Universiteit Delft, The Netherlands); Hans van den Berg (TNO, The Netherlands)

• Data-Driven Optimization of Drone-Assisted Cellular Networks

Tom R. Pijnappel (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands); Hans van den Berg (TNO, The Netherlands); Sem Borst (Eindhoven University of Technology & Nokia Bell Labs, USA); Remco Litjens (TNO, The Netherlands)

• Adaptive Transport Layer Protocols using In-band Network Telemetry and eBPF

Ramyashree Venkatesh Bhat and Jetmir Haxhibeqiri (IDLab, Ghent University - imec, Belgium); Ingrid Moerman and Jeroen Hoebeke (Ghent University - imec, Belgium)

S4: Machine Learning in Communications

• MobIntel: Passive Outdoor Localization via RSSI and Machine Learning

Fanchen Bao, Stepan Mazokha and Jason Hallstrom (Florida Atlantic University, USA)

• Deep Reinforcement Learning Based Resource Allocation for Heterogeneous Networks

Helin Yang, Jun Zhao and Kwok-Yan Lam (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore); Sahil Garg (École de Technologie Supérieure, Canada); Qingqing Wu (University of Macau, China); Zehui Xiong (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore)

• A Novel Online Subcarrier-Wise Extreme Learning Machine Receiver for OFDM Systems

Michel Saideh (France); Eric P. Simon (IEMN CNRS UMR8520, France); Joumana Farah (Lebanese University, Faculty of Engineering, Lebanon)

• A Deep Learning Model for Anomalous Wireless Link Detection

Blaz Bertalanic (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia); Halil Yetgin (Bitlis Eren University, Turkey & Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia); Gregor Cerar (Jozef Stefan Institute & Jožef Stefan International Postgraduate School, Slovenia); Carolina Fortuna (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)

Tuesday, October 12 18:30 - 20:00

S5: Radio Access Technologies

• Performance Analysis of Intelligent Reflecting Surface Selection for Orthogonal and Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access

Mostafa Samy (Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology, Egypt); Mohamed Abozahhad (Ejust, Egypt); Osamu Muta (Kyushu University, Japan); Adel Bedair (Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology, Egypt); Maha Elsabrouty (Egypt Japan University for Science and Technology, Egypt)

• Using Reflective Intelligent Surfaces for Indoor Scenarios: Channel Modeling and RIS Placement

Mariam Issa and Hassan A. Artail (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)

• Opportunistic Secondary Communications Downlink Using Multi-Antenna Femtocell Gateways

Brent Kenney (University of Utah, USA); Arslan J. Majid and Hussein Moradi (Idaho National Laboratory, USA); Behrouz Farhang-Boroujeny (University of Utah, USA)

• DURATS: Distributed User-centric Radio Access Technology Selection framework

Ali Mamadou Mamadou (University of Clermont Auvergne, France); Gerard Chalhoub (University Clermont Auvergne, France)

S6: Physical Communication Protocols and Implementations

• Berserker: ASN.1-based Fuzzing of Radio Resource Control Protocol for 4G and 5G

Srinath Potnuru (KTH Royal Institute of Technology); Prajwol Kumar Nakarmi (Ericsson)

• Integration and performance evaluation of the ultra-low power WiseMAC with the µ111 Real Time Operating System

Robin Berguerand (CSEM, Switzerland); Lorenzo Bergamini (Centre Suisse d'Electronique et Microtechnique (CSEM), Switzerland); Philippe Dallemagne and Edoardo Franzi (CSEM, Switzerland)

• Time-Synchronization of CCSK short frames

Kassem Saied (Université Bretagne Sud, France); Ali Chamas Al Ghouwayel (EFREI Paris, France); Emmanuel Boutillon (Université de Bretagne Sud, France)

• Improving LoRaWAN's Successful Information Transmission Rate with Redundancy

Frank Loh (University of Würzburg, Germany); Simon Raffeck (University of Wuerzburg, Germany); Florian Metzger and Tobias Hoßfeld (University of Würzburg, Germany)

Wednesday, October 13 14:00 - 15:00

Keynote2: Towards Environment-Aware Wireless Networks
Abstract
The role of Internet and Communication Technology (ICT) in bringing about a revolution in almost all aspects of human life needs no introduction. It is indeed a well-known fact that the transmission of the information at a rapid pace has transformed all spheres of human life such as economy, education, and health to name a few. In this context, and as the standardization of the fifth generation (5G) of wireless communication systems (WCSs) has been completed, and 5G networks are in their early stage of deployment, the research visioning and planning of the sixth generation (6G) of WCSs are being initiated. 6G is expected to be the next focus in wireless communication and networking and aim to provide new superior communication services to meet the future hyper-connectivity demands in the 2030s. In addition, keeping in mind that urbanized populations have been the major beneficiary of the advances offered by the previous generations of WCSs and motivated by the recently adopted united nation sustainability development goals intended to be achieved by the year 2030, 6G networks are anticipated to democratize the benefits of ICT and to bring global connectivity in a sustainable fashion in order to contribute to developing tomorrow's digitally inclusive and green world. In this context, this talk aims to (i) provide an envisioned picture of 6G, (ii) serve as a research guideline in the beyond 5G era, and (iii) go over some of the recently proposed green technologies to offer high-speed connectivity not only in urban environments but also in under-covered areas in order to serve and contribute to the development of far-flung regions.

Biography

Mohamed-Slim Alouini was born in Tunis, Tunisia. He received the Ph.D. degree in Electrical Engineering from the Califonia Institute of Technology (Caltech) in 1998. He served as a faculty member at the University of Minnesota then in the Texas A&M University at Qatar before joining in 2009 the King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) where he is now a Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering. He is a Fellow of the IEEE as well as of the OSA and he is currently particularly interested in addressing the uneven global distribution, access to, and use of information and communication technologies in far-flung, low-density populations, low-income, and/or hard-to-reach areas.

Wednesday, October 13 15:10 - 16:40

S7: Wireless Networks

• Adversarial Jamming and Catching Games over AWGN Channels with Mobile Players

Giovanni Perin, Alessandro Buratto and Nicolò Anselmi (Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy); Shruti Wagle (Manipal Institute of Technology, India); Leonardo Badia (Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy)

• Stochastic Geometry-based Analysis of Joint Radar and Communication-Enabled Cooperative Detection Systems

Dorsaf Ghozlani (National Engineering School of Tunis University Tunis el Manar & Innov'Com, Higher School of Communications, Tunisia); Aymen Omri (Iberdrola Innovation Middle East, Qatar Science & Technology Park, Qatar); Seifeddine Bouallegue (College of the North Atlantic, Qatar); Hela Chamkhia (Qatar University, Qatar); Ridha R. Bouallegue, B. (Ecole Supérieure des Communications de Tunis, Tunisia)

• VANET (ITS-G5 & 5G Test Network) with Drone-assisted Communication Using Road Weather Information

Muhammad Naeem Tahir (Finnish Meteorological Institute (FMI) & University of Oulu, Center of Wireless Communication, Finland); Marcos Katz (University of Oulu, Finland); Ari T. Pouttu (Centre for Wireless Communications University of Oulu, Finland)

• Towards SDN-enabled RACH-less Make-before-break handover in C-V2X scenarios

Diego Rodrigues (University of Campinas, Brazil); Torsten Ingo Braun (University of Bern, Switzerland); Guilherme Maia (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil); Leandro Aparecido Villas (UNICAMP, Brazil)

S8: Routing and Core Networks
• Applicability of Lightweight Groups to Fog Computing Systems

Diogo Lima (LaSIGE, Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal); Hugo Miranda (Universidade de Lisboa & Faculdade de Ciências, Portugal)

• Seam-Aware Location-Based Random Walk Routing Algorithms for Low Orbit Satellite Constellations

Oren Markovitz (Ben Gurion University Israel, Israel); Michael Segal (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

• An ETSI NFV Implementation for Automatic Deployment and Configuration of a Virtualized Mobile Core Network

Francesco Asquini (Athonet, Italy); Armir Bujari (University of Bologna, Italy); Daniele Munaretto (Athonet, Italy); Claudio E. Palazzi and Daniele Ronzani (University of Padua, Italy)

• A Lifetime-Aware Centralized Routing Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks using Reinforcement Learning

Elvis Obi (IRIT - Toulouse Computer Science Research Institute, Paul Sabatier University, France & Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria, Nigeria); Zoubir Mammeri (Paul Sabatier University, France); Okechukwu E. Ochia (University of Calgary, Canada)

 Wednesday, October 13 16:50 - 18:20

Short Papers - SPPDT'21: Heterogeneous Networks

Security Approaches and Synchronisation

Chair: Valeria Loscrí (Inria Lille-Nord Europe, France)

• Forensic Analysis on Joker Family Android Malware

Chen Shi, Chris Chao-Chun Cheng and Yong Guan (Iowa State University, USA)

• Dynamic p-graphs for predictions in vehicular networks

Béduneau Guillaume (University of Technology of Compiegne, France); Ghada Jaber (Universite de Technologie de Compiegne, France); Bertrand Ducourthial (Université de Technologie de Compiègne & CNRS Heudiasyc UMR7253, France)

• Hardening Trust Models against Slandering Attacks in Relayed Content Delivery Services

Francesco Buccafurri, Vincenzo De Angelis, Maria Francesca Idone and Cecilia Labrini (University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy)

• User Allocation in Heterogeneous Network Supplied by Renewable Energy Sources

Adam Samorzewski and Adrian Kliks (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)

• FBMC Testbed with Frequency Domain Synchronization and Adaptive Bandwidth

Maxim Penner (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany); Muhammad Nabeel (University of Oklahoma, USA); Jürgen Peissig (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany)

 Wednesday, October 13 16:50 - 18:20

S9: Localization
• Ultra-Low Power Wake-Up Receiver for Location Aware Objects Operating with UWB

Tommaso Polonelli, Federico Villani and Michele Magno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

• IEEE 802.11mc Ranging Performance in a Real NLOS Environment

Enrica Zola (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya & UPC BarcelonaTECH, Spain); Israel Martin-Escalona (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain)

• On the Estimation of the Radial Distance of a Moving Person in Indoor Environments from the Demodulated Response of LFMCW Radars

Rym Hicheri, Muhammad Muaaz, Nurilla Avazov and Matthias Pätzold (University of Agder, Norway)

• A Deep Autoencoder and RNN Model for Indoor Localization with Variable Propagation Loss

Allan Espindola (Pontificia Universidade Católica do Paraná, Brazil); Eduardo Viegas (Pontifical Catholic University of Parana (PUCPR), Brazil); Andre Traleski (PUCPR, Brazil); Marcelo Eduardo Pellenz (PPGIa - Pontifical Catholic University of Parana (PUCPR), Brazil); Altair O. Santin (Pontifical Catholic University of Parana (PUCPR), Brazil)

• A Lateration Method based on Effective Combinatorial Beacon Selection for Bluetooth Low Energy Indoor Positioning

Pavel Pascacio (Universitat Jaume I, Spain); Joaquín Torres-Sospedra (Universitat Jaume I & Institute of New Imaging Technologies (Espaitec2), Spain); Sven Casteleyn (Universitat Jaume I, Spain)


WiMob 2021

Location

Virtual.

Dates

11 - 13 Oct, 2021  

Contact

General Chair

Abderrahim Benslimane
Avignon University, France